Tuesday, October 24, 2006

Just for fun.

1. What is your occupation? Proud Stay at home Mom. Or as Shari puts it "Domestic engineer, overseeing prototype research and development"
2. What color is your underwear? Black
3. What are you listening to right now? HAHA!! Christmas Music(Third Day)
4. What was the last thing you ate? A cookie(Halloween sugar cookie..mmm)
5. Do you wish on stars? Nope
6. If you were a crayon, what color would you be? Just one? Um..My fav at the moment is teal or aqua with brown.
7. How is the weather right now? BLAH!!...
8. Last person you spoke to on the phone? My Mom
9. Do you like the person who sent this to you? Stole it from fellow bloggers, all of whom I like!
10. How old are you today? 27
11. Favorite drink? Milk, Latte's, or White wine(or a made by Liz chocolate martini!)
12. Favorite sport to watch? I'm not really a watch sports on T.V. person but I do like to go to football games.
13. Have you ever dyed your hair? Yes
14. Do you wear contacts or glasses? Yes(just not at the same time!)
16. Favorite food? Sushi, specifically Sashimi!!
17.What was the last movie you watched? HAHAHA Elf!!( I blame Andrew)
18. Favorite day of the year? Christmas Day
19. What do you do to vent anger? Cry, Isolate
20.What was your favorite toy as a child? My cabbage patch, mostly I played outdoors though.
21. Fall or Spring? Fall, My perfect day is clear, cool, crisp, with a slight breeze.
22. Hugs or kisses? Both!
23. Cherry or Blueberry? Cherry
24. Do you want your friends to answer this? If they want to
25. Who is most likely to respond? ???
26. Who is least likely to respond? Don't know
27. Living arrangements? Basement Suite
28. The last time you cried? Monday
29. What is on the floor of your closet? Question is what isn't? Sigh....
30. Who is the friend you have had the longest? Rod, Misty
31. What did you do last night? Sewed and Watched T.V.
32. Favorite smell? Vanilla, Rod's cologne
33. What inspires you? Jesus, my kid, Rod
34. What are you afraid of? Clowns, realistic looking dolls, puppets
35. Plain, cheese or spicy hamburgers? Cheese & Spicy
36. Favorite car? Hmm....I like 70's corvettes with racing stripes
37. Favorite dog breed? Wouldn't say I had a Favorite.
38. Number of keys on your key ring? 4
39. How many years at your current job? 2 years 3 months
40. Favorite day of the week? Sunday
41. How many provinces have you lived in? 2
42. How many cities have you lived in? 3
43. Ever driven a Motorcycle or Heavy Machinery? Driven? No, been on? Yes.